Ambar Lounge
Bar – illustrative photo
Bar – illustrative photo
Bar – illustrative photo

BarRidgewood, NY

Ambar Lounge

Open now · closes 4:00 AM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Open now · closes 4:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Ambar Lounge
Monday6:00 PM – 4:00 AM
TuesdayClosed
Wednesday6:00 PM – 4:00 AM
Thursday6:00 PM – 4:00 AM
Friday6:00 PM – 4:00 AM
Saturday6:00 PM – 4:00 AM
Sunday6:00 PM – 4:00 AM

Local time in Ridgewood: 6:54 PM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (718) 366-3635 to confirm.

Location & directions

392 Woodward Avenue
Ridgewood, NY 11385

About Ambar Lounge

Ambar Lounge is a bar you'll find at 392 Woodward Avenue in Ridgewood, New York. Our Ridgewood guide covers 226 food and drink spots, and this is one of them.

Ambar Lounge is open 6 days a week, usually 6:00 PM – 4:00 AM (closed Tuesday). It stays open late, until 4:00 AM on most nights.

You can reach the team at (718) 366-3635.

Quick facts

Category
Bar
Address
392 Woodward Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385
Hours
Open 6 days a week, usually 6:00 PM – 4:00 AM (closed Tuesday)
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for bars and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Amenities

  • Restroom

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Ambar Lounge? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Ambar Lounge's opening hours?

Open 6 days a week, usually 6:00 PM – 4:00 AM (closed Tuesday). Monday: 6:00 PM – 4:00 AM; Tuesday: Closed; Wednesday: 6:00 PM – 4:00 AM; Thursday: 6:00 PM – 4:00 AM; Friday: 6:00 PM – 4:00 AM; Saturday: 6:00 PM – 4:00 AM; Sunday: 6:00 PM – 4:00 AM.

Is Ambar Lounge open on Sunday?

Yes, Ambar Lounge is open on Sundays: 6:00 PM – 4:00 AM.

Where is Ambar Lounge located?

Ambar Lounge is located at 392 Woodward Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385.

What is the phone number of Ambar Lounge?

You can call Ambar Lounge at (718) 366-3635.

Nearby places

All in Ridgewood

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.